Is Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- dairy product solids
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, OREO COOKIE PIECES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, PALM AND CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreyer's Oreo Oreo Frozen Dairy Dessert, Oreo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


