Is Dreyer's™ Slow Churned Light America's Favorite California Baby Ruth Ice Cream 1.5 Qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract), Chocolatey Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor
Check Dreyer's™ Slow Churned Light America's Favorite California Baby Ruth Ice Cream 1.5 Qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreyer's™ Slow Churned Light America's Favorite California Baby Ruth Ice Cream 1.5 Qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dreyer's™ Slow Churned Light America's Favorite California Baby Ruth Ice Cream 1.5 Qt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


