Is DRIED BERRY MEDLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check DRIED BERRY MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED BERRY MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
About this product
Fruit · Dried


