Is DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL) HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, HONEY POWDER [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], HONEY COATING [SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, CARROTS {COLOR}, GUM ARABIC XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MOLASSES POWDER {REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS {WITH CARAMEL COLOR}, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM).

Check DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladOn The Go