Is DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- feta cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARUGULA, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE. PEAR VINAIGRETTE: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, PEAR PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


