Is DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD WITH PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT WITH PEAR VINAIGRETTE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ARUGULA, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE. PEAR VINAIGRETTE: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FILTERED WATER, PEAR PUREE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER.
Check DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD WITH PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT WITH PEAR VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRIED FRUIT & NUT SALAD WITH PEAR VINAIGRETTE, DRIED FRUIT & NUT WITH PEAR VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


