Is Dried Fruit Trail Mix (10lb Case ) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apricots, Prunes Pitted, Pears, Peaches, Apples, Raisins, Pineapple, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide, Potassiaumsorbate, May Contain Pit Fragments
Check Dried Fruit Trail Mix (10lb Case ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Fruit Trail Mix (10lb Case ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Where to buy
Dried Fruit Trail Mix (10lb Case ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Dried


