Is DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • honey roasted walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pomegranate flavored cranberries (cranberries, sugar, pomegranate juice concentrate, natural flavor, sunflower oil), honey roasted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, butter (pasteurized cream, salt), salt, honey, sunflower lecithin (an emulsifier))

Check DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED POMEGRANATE FLAVORED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED WALNUTS is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingTopping