Is DRIED SHRIMP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP SALT. ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD & C YELLOW 6 FD & C RED 40 SULFUR DIOXIDE

Check DRIED SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingGarnishing