Is Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionary Coating [Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla, Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Corn Oil).
Check Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dried Small Chocolate Peanuts Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


