Is DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID AND SULPHUR DIOXIDE AS A PRESERVATIVE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION.

Check DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingSalad