Is Drift West Grapefruit Tangerine Water Kefir, Grapefruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- raw cultured water kefir
raw cultured water kefir
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW CULTURED WATER KEFIR (FILTERED WATER, KEFIR CULTURES, CANE SUGAR*, SEA SALT), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE*, TANGERINE-ORANGE JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, LIME JUICE*
Check Drift West Grapefruit Tangerine Water Kefir, Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drift West Grapefruit Tangerine Water Kefir, Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Grapefruit Pamplemousse
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
Spindrift Sparkling Water Grapefruit -8pk/12 fl oz Cans
ORANGE TANGERINE FLAVORED LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ORANGE TANGERINE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


