Is DRINK, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), MALIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check DRINK, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


