Is Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (21%), Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Black Tea Extract (2%), Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Spices, Cinnamon (0.6%), Milk Protein, Stabiliser: E451, Natural Flavouring
Check Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


