Is Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (21%), Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Black Tea Extract (2%), Thickener: Cellulose Gum, Spices, Cinnamon (0.6%), Milk Protein, Stabiliser: E451, Natural Flavouring
Check Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drink Me Chai Spiced Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


