Is DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less than 1% of natural and artificial flavors, salt, extract of stevia
- of natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
less than 1% of natural and artificial flavors, salt, extract of stevia
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, AND LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, EXTRACT OF STEVIA (NATURAL SWEETENER), CINNAMON, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A ACETATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC SULPHATE, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON).
Check DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


