Is DRINK MIX, FRUIT JUICY RED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • contains 2% or less of the following: natural and artificial flavors, ascorbic acid

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT, GUAR GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM SILICATE, ASPARTAME+, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check DRINK MIX, FRUIT JUICY RED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DRINK MIX, FRUIT JUICY RED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go