Is DRINK MIX, MOCHA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, FLAXSEED, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, HEMP PROTEIN, BROCCOLI POWDER, CARROT JUICE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, QUINOA SPROUTS (SPROUTED IN WATER WITH B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7 AND K), KALE POWDER, BEET ROOT POWDER (FOR COLOR), MARINE ALGAE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, BROMELAIN, DRIED FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE PEEL, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL POWDER, MUSHROOM POWDER.
Check DRINK MIX, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK MIX, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


