Is DRINK MIX, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME**, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTRIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, SUGAR*, GUM ARABIC, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40.

Check DRINK MIX, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go