Is DRINK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor, ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME,* GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CAFFEINE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM AND POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


