Is Drink More Lemons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (By Reverse Osmosis), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Drink More Lemons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink More Lemons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


