Is DRINK, ORANGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified
  • natural and artificial flavors

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN, SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ESTER GUM, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NEOTAME AND FD&C RED #40.

Check DRINK, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go