Is DRINK, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN, SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ESTER GUM, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL (REFINED), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NEOTAME AND FD&C RED #40.
Check DRINK, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINK, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


