Is Drink Wholesome Vanilla Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- egg, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
egg, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Coconut (organic), Maple Sugar (organic), Vanilla, Monk Fruit. Contains: Egg, Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.
Check Drink Wholesome Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drink Wholesome Vanilla Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


