Is DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wheat germ

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY BANANA PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, BANANAS, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C RED #40), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.

Check DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie