Is DRINKABLE YOGURT, PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk water
- whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk water
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK WATER, PEACH BASE (SUGAR, WATER, PEACHES, CALCIUM, PEACH FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, AND ANNATTO) WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN), SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN D, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check DRINKABLE YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKABLE YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


