Is Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Active Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, With Fruit: Skim Milk, Fruits, Pectin, Colour
Check Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


