Is Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Active Bacterial Culture, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, With Fruit: Skim Milk, Fruits, Pectin, Colour
Check Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drinkable Yogurt, Strawberry/Raspberry/Strawberry-Banana is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


