Is Drinkable Yogurt, Tropical, Limited Edition Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk protein
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Protein, Natural Flavour, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Drinkable Yogurt, Tropical, Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drinkable Yogurt, Tropical, Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drinkable Yogurt, Tropical, Limited Edition is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


