Is DrinkAde Boost Berry Prevention or Recovery Shot Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- N-acetyl l-cysteine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera Leaf Extract, N-acetyl L-cysteine, L-glutamine, L-phenylalanine, Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Root Extract, Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Seed Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Gotu Kola (Centella Asiatica), Extract, Other Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Mali Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Edta Disodium, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check DrinkAde Boost Berry Prevention or Recovery Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DrinkAde Boost Berry Prevention or Recovery Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
DrinkAde Boost Berry Prevention or Recovery Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


