Is DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powderstarch
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar_x000D_Cocoa Powder (20%)_x000D_Skim Milk Powder_x000D_Starch (Tapioca or corn)_x000D_Flavour
Check DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DRINKING CHOCOLATE 2KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


