Is DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nbsp,sugar, Fructose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Citrate, Dextrose, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color As Color, Sucralose, Zinc Aspartate, Lemon:,sugar, Turmeric As Color, Zinc Aspartate, Watermelon:,sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice As Color, Zinc Aspartate
Check DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Electrolyte Powder Supplement Drink Mix Passion Fruit
Where to buy
DripDrop Electrolyte Powder Drink Mix for Dehydration Relief Fast, Berry, 0.35 oz, 8 Count Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


