Is Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavored single-serve powder delivers a bright, sweet-tart fruit profile and dissolves into a smooth, textured drink when stirred; reviewers note easy mixing and pleasant flavor, though some find it overly sweet or artificial. Common uses include mixing with water for on-the-go refreshment, workouts, or flavored ice treats.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavored single-serve powder delivers a bright, sweet-tart fruit profile and dissolves into a smooth, textured drink when stirred; reviewers note easy mixing and pleasant flavor, though some find it overly sweet or artificial. Common uses include mixing with water for on-the-go refreshment, workouts, or flavored ice treats.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SILICATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Where to buy
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


