Is Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate Color, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


