Is Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate Color, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


