Is Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Vegan?

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate Color, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


