Is Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups deliver a creamy, mildly tangy strawberry flavor with a thick, slightly dense strained texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast add-on, or lunchbox item, reviewers note reliable fruit taste and convenient packaging, while some mention sweetness level and occasional variation in fruit pieces and texture consistency overall.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate Color, Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Strawberry Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


