Is Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Great Value Sugar Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix is available in a 141 oz container with 10 packets. Each serving of this drink mix contains 5 calories. People have expressed their liking for the flavor of this mix, stating that it tastes good. However, no further information is provided about what people specifically say about this product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Sugar Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix is available in a 141 oz container with 10 packets. Each serving of this drink mix contains 5 calories. People have expressed their liking for the flavor of this mix, stating that it tastes good. However, no further information is provided about what people specifically say about this product.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Vitamin E Acetate, Red 40, Artificial Color, Beta Carotene, Blue 1
Check Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Taste pretty good.
I hate lemonade but these actually taste pretty good. I'd recommend giving them a shot.

Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix, 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Great Value Sugar Free Syrup, 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Great Value Antioxidant Sugar-Free Blackberry Lemonade Drink Mix, 1.41 oz, 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


