Is Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites Vegetarian?

Description
Small cake-flavored snack bites deliver pronounced sweet frosting notes and colorful drizzle; an initial crunch gives way to soft, cakey centers. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers praise playful appearance and convenience, though some mention strong sweetness and occasional artificial flavor and mixed texture comments.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cake-flavored snack bites deliver pronounced sweet frosting notes and colorful drizzle; an initial crunch gives way to soft, cakey centers. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers praise playful appearance and convenience, though some mention strong sweetness and occasional artificial flavor and mixed texture comments.
Ingredients
Rice Cake (white Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non Gmo Whole Grain Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Natural Flavor, Salt), Flavored Coating (sugar. Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sunflower Oil. Seasoning (cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt), Rainbow Sugar (cane Sugar, Color Added (fruit Juice, Annatto, Turmeric Extracts), Carnauba Wax). Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, And Wheat Products, Tree Nuts And Peanut Free Facility.
Check Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


