Is Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites Gluten Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon-swirled sweetness tops light, airy mini rice cake bites, offering a crisp snap balanced by a smooth drizzle. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or paired with coffee, they suit lunchboxes and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, praising convenience while sometimes mentioning sticky residue from drizzle.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon-swirled sweetness tops light, airy mini rice cake bites, offering a crisp snap balanced by a smooth drizzle. Commonly eaten as a portable snack or paired with coffee, they suit lunchboxes and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, praising convenience while sometimes mentioning sticky residue from drizzle.
Ingredients
Crisp (White Rice Sour Tapioca Starch, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Cinnamon, Chia), Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cinnamon, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


