Is Drizzilicious Cookies & Cream Bites Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, mellow flavor with balanced sweet-and-bitter contrast and a mix of crunchy bits and a smooth, drizzled coating. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert garnish, or party bite. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portability, while occasionally noting uneven drizzle coverage, variable sweetness between batches, and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mellow flavor with balanced sweet-and-bitter contrast and a mix of crunchy bits and a smooth, drizzled coating. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert garnish, or party bite. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portability, while occasionally noting uneven drizzle coverage, variable sweetness between batches, and packaging variability.
Ingredients
RICE CRISP (WHITE RICE FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANE SUGAR, FLAX, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, SALT), FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT).
Check Drizzilicious Cookies & Cream Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Cookies & Cream Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


