Is Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cake Reimagined S'mores Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Cake (white Rice, Corn, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Salt, Natural Flavor), Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Natural Flavor, Molasses Powder [molasses, Maltodextrin], Sea Salt, Spices. Manufactured In A Tree Nut And Peanut Free Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy And Wheat Products.

Check Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cake Reimagined S'mores Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go