Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Cinnamon, Maple Sugar, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Flax, Natural Flavors, Salt, Caramel Color

Check Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Whole

Flavor
SweetCaramelCinnamon
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Drizzilicious Mini Rice Cakes Variety Pack | Spoonful