Is Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a crisp exterior and gooey center; reviewers often note rich caramel notes and textural contrast. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, dessert accompaniment, or party offering. Customers report consistent portion sizes but occasional variability in coating and sweetness level and occasional packaging durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with a crisp exterior and gooey center; reviewers often note rich caramel notes and textural contrast. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, dessert accompaniment, or party offering. Customers report consistent portion sizes but occasional variability in coating and sweetness level and occasional packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Rice Cake (white Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Flax, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Natural Flavor, Salt). Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Caramel Color), Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, And Wheat Products.
Check Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Yummy
Loved these. Perfect crunch and delicious salted caramel flavour!

Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


