Is Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks Gluten Free?

Description
Portable snacks offer a sweet, chocolate and toasted marshmallow flavor with a light, airy crunch and drizzle contrast. Commonly eaten as on the go treats, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging, praising flavor balance; some mention portions are small and sweetness can be strong.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Portable snacks offer a sweet, chocolate and toasted marshmallow flavor with a light, airy crunch and drizzle contrast. Commonly eaten as on the go treats, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging, praising flavor balance; some mention portions are small and sweetness can be strong.
Ingredients
RICE CAKE (WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON GMO WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, FLAX, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


