Is DRIZZLE ROASTED ALMONDS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK, COCOA BUTTER.

Check DRIZZLE ROASTED ALMONDS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping