Is Drizzled chocolate fudge crisp bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein isolate, sugar, polydextrose, soluble corn fiber, cocoa(processed with alkali) brown rice syrup, palm kernal oil, glycerin, alluose, chocolate liquor, milk protein isolate, erythritol, contains 2% or less of nonfat milk, rice starch, natural flavors, whey powder, soy lecithin, salt, guar gum, steviol glycosides, vanilla extract, bacillus coagulans gbi 30-6086.
Check Drizzled chocolate fudge crisp bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Drizzled chocolate fudge crisp bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


