Is Dr.Oetker Heart Shaped Mallows 100G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, pork gelatine, maize starch, colour: beetroot red, flavouring

Check Dr.Oetker Heart Shaped Mallows 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Heart Shaped Mallows 100G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping