Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, warm vanilla flavor with sweet, creamy, aromatic notes; liquid form disperses evenly into batters and creams. Commonly used in cakes, cookies, custards, frostings and beverages to enhance sweetness and aroma. Customer reviews often note potency, pleasant aroma and good value for size, though some mention the bottle’s small volume.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vanilla Extract

Check Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Vegan? Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml | Spoonful