Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, warm vanilla flavor with sweet, creamy, aromatic notes; liquid form disperses evenly into batters and creams. Commonly used in cakes, cookies, custards, frostings and beverages to enhance sweetness and aroma. Customer reviews often note potency, pleasant aroma and good value for size, though some mention the bottle’s small volume.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vanilla Extract

Check Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshopBritishshopping

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Vegetarian? Dr.Oetker Madagascan Vanilla Extract 35Ml | Spoonful